Difference between revisions of "Guilds"
From ThresholdRPG Wiki
(→FaeList of guilds: removed the "Fae" from the title of the section) |
(Edited the page to match "help guild info" in regards to unallowed races.) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[Alchemists]] || || 15 || || 12 || 12 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]] | | [[Alchemists]] || || 15 || || 12 || 12 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bards]] || || || || 12 || || 16 || 14 || [[Amborel]], [[Canis]], [[ | + | | [[Bards]] || || || || 12 || || 16 || 14 || [[Amborel]], [[Canis]], [[Fae]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clerics]] || || 12 || 14 || || || 12 || || [[Asuli]], [[Catfolk]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]], [[Takzul]] | + | | [[Clerics]] || || 12 || 14 || || || 12 || || [[Asuli]], [[Catfolk]], [[Fae]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]], [[Takzul]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mages]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Amborel]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]] | | [[Mages]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Amborel]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Necromancers]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Dryad]], [[Fae]], [[Salamae]] | | [[Necromancers]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Dryad]], [[Fae]], [[Salamae]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paladins]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]], [[Takzul]] | + | | [[Paladins]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || ||[[Asuli]], [[Fae]], [[Takzul]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Psions]] || || 12 || 14 || || 14 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Gnome]], [[Skurriden]] | | [[Psions]] || || 12 || 14 || || 14 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Gnome]], [[Skurriden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rangers]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[ | + | | [[Rangers]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || ||[[Asuli]], [[Fae]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rogues]] || || || || 16 || || 16 || || | | [[Rogues]] || || || || 16 || || 16 || || | ||
Latest revision as of 20:10, 27 May 2025
List of guilds
Requirements and Restrictions
| Guild | Str | Int | Wis | Dex | Con | Cha | Luc | Unallowed Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alchemists | 15 | 12 | 12 | Amborel, Dwarf, Scorpien, Skurriden | ||||
| Bards | 12 | 16 | 14 | Amborel, Canis, Fae, Dwarf, Scorpien | ||||
| Clerics | 12 | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Catfolk, Fae, Scorpien, Skurriden, Takzul | ||||
| Mages | 15 | 12 | Amborel, Dwarf, Scorpien, Skurriden | |||||
| Necromancers | 15 | 12 | Dryad, Fae, Salamae | |||||
| Paladins | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Fae, Takzul | |||||
| Psions | 12 | 14 | 14 | Amborel, Canis, Dwarf, Gnome, Skurriden | ||||
| Rangers | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Fae | |||||
| Rogues | 16 | 16 | ||||||
| Templars | Fae | |||||||
| Thieves | 16 | 14 | ||||||
| Tradesmen | ||||||||
| Warriors | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Fae |