Difference between revisions of "Guilds"
From ThresholdRPG Wiki
m (1 revision imported) |
(→FaeList of guilds: removed the "Fae" from the title of the section) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==List of guilds== | ==List of guilds== | ||
| − | + | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |
*[[Alchemists]] | *[[Alchemists]] | ||
*[[Bards]] | *[[Bards]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
*[[Warriors]] | *[[Warriors]] | ||
*[[Tradesmen]] | *[[Tradesmen]] | ||
| − | + | </div> | |
==Requirements and Restrictions== | ==Requirements and Restrictions== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Guild !! Str !! Int !! Wis !! Dex !! Con !! Cha !! Luc !! Unallowed [[Races]] | ! Guild !! Str !! Int !! Wis !! Dex !! Con !! Cha !! Luc !! Unallowed [[Races]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alchemists]] || || 15 || || 12 || 12 || || || [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] | + | | [[Alchemists]] || || 15 || || 12 || 12 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bards]] || || || || 12 || || 16 || 14 || [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] | + | | [[Bards]] || || || || 12 || || 16 || 14 || [[Amborel]], [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Fae]], [[Scorpien]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clerics]] || || 12 || 14 || || || 12 || || [[Asuli]], [[Catfolk]], [[Scorpien]], [[Takzul]] | + | | [[Clerics]] || || 12 || 14 || || || 12 || || [[Asuli]], [[Catfolk]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]], [[Takzul]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mages]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] | + | | [[Mages]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Amborel]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]], [[Skurriden]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Necromancers]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Dryad]], [[ | + | | [[Necromancers]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Dryad]], [[Fae]], [[Salamae]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paladins]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]], [[Takzul]] | | [[Paladins]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]], [[Takzul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Psions]] || || 12 || 14 || || 14 || || || [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Gnome]] | + | | [[Psions]] || || 12 || 14 || || 14 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Gnome]], [[Skurriden]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rangers]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]] | + | | [[Rangers]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Asuli]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rogues]] || || || || 16 || || 16 || || | | [[Rogues]] || || || || 16 || || 16 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Templars]] | + | | [[Templars]]|| || || || || || || || [[Fae]] |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thieves]] || || || || 16 || || || 14 || | | [[Thieves]] || || || || 16 || || || 14 || | ||
| Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Tradesmen]] || || || || || || || || | | [[Tradesmen]] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Warriors]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]] | + | | [[Warriors]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]], [[Fae]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guilds]] | [[Category:Guilds]] | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 30 December 2024
List of guilds
Requirements and Restrictions
| Guild | Str | Int | Wis | Dex | Con | Cha | Luc | Unallowed Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alchemists | 15 | 12 | 12 | Amborel, Dwarf, Scorpien, Skurriden | ||||
| Bards | 12 | 16 | 14 | Amborel, Canis, Dwarf, Fae, Scorpien | ||||
| Clerics | 12 | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Catfolk, Scorpien, Skurriden, Takzul | ||||
| Mages | 15 | 12 | Amborel, Dwarf, Scorpien, Skurriden | |||||
| Necromancers | 15 | 12 | Dryad, Fae, Salamae | |||||
| Paladins | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Takzul | |||||
| Psions | 12 | 14 | 14 | Amborel, Canis, Dwarf, Gnome, Skurriden | ||||
| Rangers | 14 | 12 | Amborel, Asuli | |||||
| Rogues | 16 | 16 | ||||||
| Templars | Fae | |||||||
| Thieves | 16 | 14 | ||||||
| Tradesmen | ||||||||
| Warriors | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Fae |