Difference between revisions of "Guilds"
From ThresholdRPG Wiki
m (→Requirements and Restrictions: Updated templar races and stats since this is showing pre-psion templar update.) |
(→Requirements and Restrictions: Added Amborel race to guild info chart to respective guilds.) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Guild !! Str !! Int !! Wis !! Dex !! Con !! Cha !! Luc !! Unallowed [[Races]] | ! Guild !! Str !! Int !! Wis !! Dex !! Con !! Cha !! Luc !! Unallowed [[Races]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alchemists]] || || 15 || || 12 || 12 || || || [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] | + | | [[Alchemists]] || || 15 || || 12 || 12 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bards]] || || || || 12 || || 16 || 14 || [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] | + | | [[Bards]] || || || || 12 || || 16 || 14 || [[Amborel]], [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clerics]] || || 12 || 14 || || || 12 || || [[Asuli]], [[Catfolk]], [[Scorpien]], [[Takzul]] | | [[Clerics]] || || 12 || 14 || || || 12 || || [[Asuli]], [[Catfolk]], [[Scorpien]], [[Takzul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mages]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] | + | | [[Mages]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Amborel]], [[Dwarf]], [[Scorpien]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Necromancers]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Dryad]], [[Dwarf]], [[Salamae]], [[Scorpien]] | | [[Necromancers]] || || 15 || 12 || || || || || [[Dryad]], [[Dwarf]], [[Salamae]], [[Scorpien]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Paladins]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]], [[Takzul]] | | [[Paladins]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]], [[Takzul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Psions]] || || 12 || 14 || || 14 || || || [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Gnome]] | + | | [[Psions]] || || 12 || 14 || || 14 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Canis]], [[Dwarf]], [[Gnome]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rangers]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Asuli]] | + | | [[Rangers]] || 14 || || || || 12 || || || [[Amborel]], [[Asuli]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rogues]] || || || || 16 || || 16 || || | | [[Rogues]] || || || || 16 || || 16 || || | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 3 February 2022
List of guilds
Requirements and Restrictions
| Guild | Str | Int | Wis | Dex | Con | Cha | Luc | Unallowed Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alchemists | 15 | 12 | 12 | Amborel, Dwarf, Scorpien | ||||
| Bards | 12 | 16 | 14 | Amborel, Canis, Dwarf, Scorpien | ||||
| Clerics | 12 | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Catfolk, Scorpien, Takzul | ||||
| Mages | 15 | 12 | Amborel, Dwarf, Scorpien | |||||
| Necromancers | 15 | 12 | Dryad, Dwarf, Salamae, Scorpien | |||||
| Paladins | 14 | 12 | Asuli, Takzul | |||||
| Psions | 12 | 14 | 14 | Amborel, Canis, Dwarf, Gnome | ||||
| Rangers | 14 | 12 | Amborel, Asuli | |||||
| Rogues | 16 | 16 | ||||||
| Templars | ||||||||
| Templars | 12 | 14 | 14 | Canis, Dwarf, Gnome | ||||
| Thieves | 16 | 14 | ||||||
| Tradesmen | ||||||||
| Warriors | 14 | 12 | Asuli |